×

Privacy Policy - AEGEO

Personal Data

This privacy policy describes the personal data we process when you use the websites of AEGEO SPA (hereinafter referred to as the "Websites"). It also describes how to use, share and protect your personal information, your choices about your personal data, and how you can contact us.

Data Processing Manager

Responsible for the processing of your personal data in connection with this privacy policy is the company "AEGEO SPAS CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT OF WELLNESS CENTERS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY", with the distinctive title "Aegeo Spas Ltd.", the company which is headquartered in Ammoudara, Maleviziou, Andreas Papandreou Avenue, number 72, with TIN 998294829, IRS of Heraklion, as legally represented as "AEGEO SPA”, regards as the highest priority the security and protection of your personal data, in whatever capacity you communicate with or cooperate with us, such as indicatively but not limited to, candidates or active clients, employees, suppliers, traders, individuals, consumers or collaborating third parties.Your personal data includes any information that may lead, either directly or in combination with others, to your sole recognition or identification as a natural person.This category includes indicative details such as your name, TIN, social security number, your physical and electronic addresses, your landline and mobile numbers, your bank / debit / prepaid card numbers, your email addresses, your telephone and internet communications, data your logs, cookies, etc., and any other information that allows your unique identification according to the provisions of the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data (GRPPD) 2016/679), the applicable Greek legislation and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority (PDPA).Please read this Privacy Policy and Privacy Policy of AEGEO SPA. By using our website and signing the relevant consent statement, wherever required, you unreservedly accept the practices described herein, the terms of which govern our contractual relationship between us and are incorporated into the terms of use of each service. In order to use some of the service-order options, we may further ask for your explicit consent by typing ("clicking") the corresponding option.

1. Purpose

This Privacy and Protection of your Personal Data Policy aims to inform you of the terms of collection, processing and transmission of your personal data that we may collect as Processors.AEGEO SPA and its trained staff implement the 10 Principles of Processing of GRPPD 2016/679 (legality, objectivity, transparency, purpose limitation, data minimization, accuracy, storage limitation, integrity, confidentiality and accountability) in order to protect your rights as to the use of your Personal Data.You have the following rights: update, access, correction, deletion, limitation of processing, portability, objection and non-automated decision-making based on profile, withdrawal of consent as specified in Greek law and subject to the limitations set by case. The above shall apply without any discrimination and apply to all the processes they perform and to all the services provided by the companies of the group.You also have the right to contact us at the "Processing Manager" details below, in order to submit any complaint - a complaint, to exercise the above-mentioned rights with respect to the processing of your personal data and for any other information you wish.You also have the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority (1-3 Kifisias Avenue, 11523 Athens, e-mail: complaints@dpa.gr).

2. Ways of collecting personal data - Security of transactions

AEGEO SPA will always ask you for the minimum required by law to acquire our products or services in order to take part in competitions and promotions or to register your resume and to serve our legitimate interests according to service provided by us, the contract between us or for marketing and promotion of our services and products. These include, as the case may be, a name, a debit / credit / prepaid card number, contact numbers, an email address, a postal address or an invoice or proof of service, and delivery details of your order.AEGEO SPA retains your personal data only for as long as is required by the contractual terms of each service, in conjunction with the applicable financial, banking, tax, telecommunication and other legislation, based on the purpose of processing, and then anonymises or destroys them. Your data is retained for a minimum of five (05) years unless otherwise provided by applicable law, or for as long as you wish to have an AIGAIO SPA account for a maximum period until the lapse of any claims from our relationship. In the case of submission of CVs, the personal data that is registered is maintained and processed for a period of one (01) year and then deleted or destroyed without notice. If you maintain a member account, your data is processed for the duration of the account and after it is deleted, it may still be retained for a minimum period of five (05) years up to a maximum until any claims from the services are canceled.AEGEO SPA uses SSL protocol, with encryption up to 2048-bit, for secure online trading. This encrypts all of your personal information, including your debit / credit / prepaid card number, your name and address so that they cannot be read or changed when they are transferred to the Internet.Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) has been established globally as the most secure protocol for the certification of web sites for network users - and for encrypting data between network users and web servers. An encrypted SSL communication requires all information sent between a client and a server to be encrypted by the sender software and decrypted by the receiving software, thereby protecting personal information when transferred.In addition, all information sent under the SSL protocol is protected by a mechanism that automatically verifies whether the data has been changed during transport.User data (name, occupation, e-mail address, home address, etc.) and transactions of users of the e-shop are treated as private, as is the case with ordinary store transactions.Users will be informed by AEGEO SPA in the provision of their details as part of their transactions, and will consent to and accept the forthcoming processing of such personal data for the purposes of smooth and easy transaction between the parties, as well as the transmission of these data to recipients who will be specifically identified and are the employees and addressees of the company in the context of the execution of the contract being drawn up.It is ensured that only authorized employees have access to transaction information and only when deemed necessary, e.g. to carry out our transaction. For the rest, AEGAIO SPA undertakes not to disclose the details of its clients and their transactions, unless it has a written authorization from them, or it is imposed by a court decision or a decision of another public authority.Personal data reported to the online store under the trademark AEGEO SPA are used exclusively by this or its affiliates, with which AEGEO SPA has entered into relevant contracts to protect your data in order to support, promote and execute relationship.3. Cases of personal data collectionAEGEO SPA collects your personal data in the following cases:• When filling in an application form on our website to buy a product and / or a service• When you voluntarily subscribe to printed or electronic directories by giving your consent to receiving printed materials, electronic or SMS news materials or other marketing materials, or to renew your preferences or when taking part in competitions, questionnaires and surveys.• When you visit and navigate to our websites where we collect information from your terminal device, such as your IP address, the operating system you are using, the appropriate type of data collection, such as cookies, and your browser version, etc.• When submitting CVs for us to find a job in the company AEGAIO SPA.

4. Cookies Policy

According to the EU-Directive E-Privacy Directive 2009/136 / EU, the website accepts the use of "cookies". These are web-based tools for collecting and analyzing information from social platforms or third-party partner sites to measure number of visits, improve the functionality, content and overall appearance of our website and adapt to the needs of our customers.By using our site, you agree to (opt-in) processing your personal data collected from social networks or search engines, e.g. Google Analytics, Facebook, social plug-ins, Google+ etc. without any involvement, influence or control by AEGEO SPA, and are transmitted either inside or outside the European Economic Area (28 EU Member States plus Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway) for which are solely responsible for such third parties.If you do not want third parties, such as Google, Facebook, Twitter, etc. to receive information from your browser, when you visit the AEGEO SPA website, you can opt-out by selecting the corresponding option provided by the Usage Policy on the site of such third party.Although most browsers automatically accept cookies, you can always change the settings on your computer by choosing not to accept cookies or asking you to accept each cookie separately.However, you should know that this will limit the range of browsing capabilities available to you on any website.

5. Processing Principles

AEGEO SPA will use your information for the following legitimate processing purposes:- For purposes of compliance with applicable law- To complete your requests, purchases and orders.- For the purpose of performing the contract between us- To respond to your requests and queries, as indicative of service purchase information, and to update and respond to your suggestions for improving our products and services.- To analyze web site traffic and improve your experience and to provide you with information about products, services, special offers and promotions, provided you have given your explicit consent to that effect. When interacting with our Websites and Apps, some data is automatically collected by your device or web browser.This data includes: Cookies, IP addresses, referrer headers, web browser identification and publishing data, and web beacons and tags,- For internal operations and analysis such as internal management, fraud prevention, management information, pricing, accounting, billing and control.-To operate, improve and maintain our business, products, and servicesIn any case, you can change your preferences at any time by contacting us.

6. Disclosure to third parties

In any case, we take the appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure that your personal information is stored and processed in accordance with the appropriate security standards and in accordance with the terms of this Policy and the applicable data protection laws.Finally, we may transmit or disclose your personal information to official, national or foreign governmental and supervisory bodies (e.g. police, the Bank of Greece, international tax authorities, etc.) when we are required to comply with the law and to prevent to our detriment and to the detriment of our clients’ unlawful actions (e.g. fraud, money laundering, etc.).

7. Security of personal data

We at AEGEO SPA have trained and responsible staff, while recognizing the importance of protecting privacy and all your personal information. To that end, we have appropriate security policies and we use the appropriate technical and operational tools, data encryption, firewalls, access levels, authorized employees, staff training, periodic inspections, etc.Any partner who has access to the above information uses them to serve the above purposes only. We share the information you give us only in the ways described in this Policy and in accordance with your explicit and specific consent by type of processing that you may at any time and freely to recall by contacting us.

9. Unsolicited commercial communication

We at AEGEO SPA prohibit the use of our site or our services for the purpose of transferring, distributing or delivering any kind of mail or spam. We also do not allow the sending of messages to and from our clients that use or contain invalid or forged headings, invalid or non-existing domain names, techniques to conceal the origin of any message, false or misleading information or violate terms of use of each website.We do not permit in any way the collection of e-mail addresses or general customer information through our website or our services. We do not allow and do not authorize any attempt to use our services in a way that could harm, disable, burden any part of our services, or prevent anyone wishing to use our services.If we believe that any unauthorized or inappropriate use is made of any of our services, we may, without notice, in our sole discretion, take appropriate steps to block messages from a particular domain, a server emails, or an IP address.

11. Contact for questions or commentsIf you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy or if you believe we have not followed the principles set out in this Privacy Policy, please email us at gdpr@aegeospas.gr.

12.Changes to our Privacy PolicyCurrent legislation and practices change over time. If we decide to update our privacy policy, we will post the changes to our Websites and Apps. If we make substantial changes to the way we process your personal information, we will send you a prior notice or, when required by law, we will ask for your consent to the implementation of these changes. We strongly recommend that you read our privacy policy and be regularly informed about our practices.

13. PROCESSING MANAGER CONTACT DATA

Trade Name: “AEGEO SPA CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT OF WELLNESS CENTERS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY”

Distinctive title “Aegeo Spas L.T.D.”,

headquarters: Ammoudara Aleviziou, 72, Andreas Papandreou Ave.,

General Commercial Registry Number: 077701127000

E-mail: gdpr@aegeospas.gr

Telephone: +30 2810 263700, +30 2810 325053